PRIVACY STATEMENT

A Privacy Policy agreement is required by law if you collect personal data about your site visitors. Customize the details of your policy to reflect the steps in place to protect your users’ information.

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, KLS Creativity Inc (hereinafter referred to as “KLSCI”) with offices located at 75 Broadway st, SF, CA, Zip 94111, U.S.A; hereby gives notice of its privacy and personal data handling policies. “KLSCI” shall at all times exercise handle personal data in a legitimate, controlled and informed manner so as to guarantee the privacy of said data.


Through its Website at www.Thealejandromethod.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”) “KLSCI” has, among other aims, the commitment to protect personal data, as well as sensitive personal data, if applicable, provided by users of the “Website”, as well as the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, proportionality and accountability in the management thereof (hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Information”). As a result of the foregoing, “KLSCI” has established the following provisions to product said “Information”.


The personal data provided by any user including, but not limited to, subscribers, clients, suppliers and/or users, will be used by “KLSCI” for a variety of purposes including, but not limited to,  those described below:


Your personal information will be used to provide products and services you request, process sales orders or orders and services, to keep you informed regarding changes thereto, provide materials property of “KLSCI” and assess the quality of service provided to you, as well as to establish closer contact regarding billing and payment issues.


“KLSCI” collects information through various means which include, but are not limited to, records in the “Website”, log files, promotions and print media, among others.


The type of information requested from service users includes, but is not limited to, first name(s), last name(s), email address, telephone number, tax information, place of residence, employment details, among others that “KLSCI” may require and which are not regarded as sensitive data according to the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.


“KLSCI” may transmit the “Information” provided by users to third parties that have any legal relationship with “KLSCI”, either at a national or international level. “KLSCI” will also collect “Information” that is derived from the tastes, preferences and the general use users make of the “Website” and its services. Such “Information” thus derived, like the “Information” users provide, may be used for various business objectives, such as providing statistical data, sending advertising to users based on their specific interests, conducting market research and other activities or promotions that “KLSCI” deems appropriate. “KLSCI” may also disclose information when mandated by law and/or if a competent authority so requires, or if it believes in good faith that disclosure is necessary in order to: i) Comply with legal procedures; ii) Respond to claims involving any content that undermines third party rights; or iii) Protect the rights, property or safety of “KLSCI”, its users and the general public.

“KLSCI” reserves the right to transfer the “Information” provided by users to any of its affiliates or subsidiaries, whether existing or those that are created or acquired in the future, both nationally and internationally.


“KLSCI” may provide the “Information” to any authority that requires it, as well as to use any means of defense in its favor, as well as to establish protective measures against illicit activities or situations involving a risk to the safety of any type of person, as well as any other activity that the law or any authority requires.


“KLSCI” expresses its commitment to protect the security of the “Information” provided by users. For these purposes, “KLSCI” uses a wide variety of technologies and procedures to prevent, as far as possible, unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.


“KLSCI” assumes a commitment to protect gathered personal data so that it undertakes to use a wide variety of technologies and security measures to prevent, as far as possible, unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. As a result of the foregoing, “KLSCI” will limit to the maximum extent possible the use of personal data and shall not use them for purposes other than those for which they were collected, particularly those arising from any market research that is conducted or ordered by “KLSCI”.


It is the responsibility of the user for his or her password to remain confidential.


Users may exercise their recognized right to access, modify, cancel and update their “Information”, including their email address, as well as the right to oppose the processing of the “Information” itself, all of the foregoing in accordance with the provisions of applicable law.  Users guarantee and are responsible for, in any case, the veracity, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the “Information” provided and undertake to keep it duly updated.


In certain cases, “KLSCI” will, at its discretion, keep on file the “Information” that the user has requested to be removed in order to resolve disputes or claims, detect and fix problems or incidents and to comply with the provisions in the General Terms and Conditions for a period of time determined by law. In any case, the personal “Information” of a user will not be immediately removed from the files of “KLSCI” for legal and technical reasons, including safety support systems. Therefore, one should not expect that all the “Information” will be permanently deleted from the databases of “KLSCI” immediately upon request.


If users wish to exercise their rights of access, modification, cancelation or objection, they may exercise them at all times by directing their request to (i) the email privacy@Thealejandromethod.com and/or (ii) to the aforementioned address or the phone number +1 (619) 761 7872, Monday to Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. on working days. For such purposes, users must inform “KLSCI” that they reliably know the personal data that they wish to be modified, canceled or revised, as well as the purpose they such data were provided and in general comply with the requirements referred to in art. 29 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Private Parties.


Any changes to this privacy notice may be consulted at www.Thealejandromethod.com/privacyn ; such notice may be modified at any time, and it is your responsibility to consult this privacy notice and its changes.

Get in Touch